It is currently Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:33 pm


Forum rules


ImageBefore posting please read the Forum Rules and the Frequently Asked Questions.

Please also remember to use the Search, before posting any questions!



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
 Application Error - Trying to breed... 
Author Message
Sub-Breed Support
User avatar

Joined: Sat Oct 20, 2012 8:39 pm
Posts: 922
Location: Nevada, USA
 Application Error - Trying to breed...
Hey was just curious if anyone else was having this issue or if my CPU is just slow... (it is... ) So whenever I try to breed creatures it takes me several times to click the Breed button and the breeding page will eventually load up after several times it loaded to the Application Error page. Does anyone know the solution to this problem? (Or is it one we are going to have to deal with for now?)

I use Google Chrome to play CB. If anyone finds that it works better on another browser, let me know :D

_________________
Image
Thank you for your time! Feel free to stop by my farms anytime!
(http://creaturebreeder.com/farm/view/2162949)
Need some extra help? Please visit my website! (http://cbinfo.weebly.com/)


Sun Nov 20, 2016 9:45 am
Profile WWW
Farmer
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jun 03, 2008 8:16 pm
Posts: 738
Location: Right Here
Post Re: Application Error - Trying to breed...
I've never used Chrome, so can't say anything about it. I do use Firefox, have been using it for many, many years, and rarely, if ever, have a problem.

wish I could be of more help.

_________________
Blessings and Enjoy my farms:
Zoe Always: http://creaturebreeder.com/farm/view/2297745
Alle Alle: http://www.creaturebreeder.com/farm/view/754639
MarleyK: http://creaturebreeder.com/farm/view/474557
123Bobb: http://www.creaturebreeder.com/farm/view/2290226
Sub Breed - Triangle Chocolates: http://www.creaturebreeder.com/farm/view/554231


Sun Nov 20, 2016 1:53 pm
Profile
Farmer
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 09, 2011 12:35 am
Posts: 201
Location: England, UK
Post Re: Application Error - Trying to breed...
Do you mean the page to select a mate to breed with doesn't load? Or clicking the breed button? If you get the application error after clicking the breeding button it probably means you've already clicked it and it has bred them. You might also have 11 creatures in one farm which breaks a lot of things.

_________________
My in-game username is iTiger. and you can click anywhere here to visit my farms.


Sun Nov 20, 2016 7:13 pm
Profile
Greenhorn
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 18, 2016 10:52 am
Posts: 61
Location: United States Of America
Post Re: Application Error - Trying to breed...
I use Google Chrome. I've noticed I've been getting Application Errors a lot, but when I refresh it's usually gone. Is this still happening? I would suggest using a different browser, but not FireFox or Internet Explorer.

_________________
Do you know what pain is? A sharp sting in your heart? Ripping straight through like a bullet hole?


Thu Nov 24, 2016 2:15 am
Profile
Newbie
User avatar

Joined: Wed Oct 26, 2016 5:20 pm
Posts: 27
Location: Arizona
Post Re: Application Error - Trying to breed...
I, too, use Google Chrome and I get application errors a lot. I've had them for a year or two I believe. I noticed it happens more during the summer for me. Maybe it's because of more activity on the site? I dunno. :(
I just refresh the page or click one of the creatures to breed again.

_________________
My Sub-hopes: Diactra
Challenge Account: DiactraChall


Fri Dec 30, 2016 11:13 am
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © phpBB Group.
Designed by Vjacheslav Trushkin for Free Forums/DivisionCore.